Sunday, January 9, 2011

Daily Question


What do you think of Deena?

JS Gal says... I LOVE HER!


Hi, sorry I have not been posting! The new Jersey Shore season premiered! I love Deena, Snooki, and JWoww. Also... Happy New Year! 2011 is going to be a good year for Jersey Shore! I will post daily and I hope to come out with new pics and vids.

Saturday, October 23, 2010

Friday, October 22, 2010

JS Finale!

The finale was fab! The crew went to the Everglades and JWoww got freaked out by the frog legs! Haha! And that was just part of it my friends!
It was hilarious! I hope you watched it!

Sry and Double Daily Questions!

Sry I did'nt blog yesterday! I was really busy. Well, anyways I will post a question for yeserday and today!

Whos the life of the party?

Whos the best guido/guidette in the house?

Wednesday, October 20, 2010

Season Finale!

The awesome season finale episode is on tomorrow! In one part Pauly D gets mad at JWoww because she said that he called her fake. Then he starts yelling in a freaky deep voice! 

Beat Dat Beat lyrics

 Heres the lyrics to DJ Pauly D's awesome song!

You'll be nobodys tonight
being a guido is a way of life
it takes me 25 minutes to do my hair
im so fresh i got a tanning bed in my house
Im DJ Pauly D
im gonna have you fist pumping all night long
This is DJ Pauly D
Being a guido is a way of life
I dont represent all italians
i represent myself
I started this whole GTL shit
Gym, tan, and laundry.
You gotta stay fresh
yea its time to

Beat dat beat up ( x 16 )

yo how come when im dj'ing there will be a hot ass girl but she got and ugly ass friend?
Come on man
i aint got no time for that
im only dealing with 9 and 10
not no 3 and 4
so if youre trying to get in my DJ booth and youre trying to come home with me
DJ Pauly D
Then you and your friends better come correct
There will be no grenades tonight

It's time to
beat dat beat up ( x 10 )

where my ladies at make some noise
where my fellas at cant forget my dogs
make some noise
when youre not in your seat
and youre rocking with Dj Pauly D
dat beat hits you, you need to fight back
so what i need you to do right now is get down real low and start tapping that ground
keep hittin it, keep hittin it
now work your way up
fight dat beat
now pump yo fists

it's time to
beat dat beat up ( x 32 )

it's time to
it's time to
we're taking over the world